がんばって英語で書くブログ
英語勉強中なので、ブログも英語で書こうかと。
スポンサーサイト
上記の広告は1ヶ月以上更新のないブログに表示されています。
新しい記事を書く事で広告が消せます。

Sydney or Sidney
According to this news. this news reminds me of when I bought an air plane ticket.
I wanted to go to Christchurch. but I didn't notice that tichket was Narita air port to Acukland air port.
then I went to Auckland.
Anyway, I may be able to make same mistake like him. be careful.

I cooked the Toshikoshi soba and ate it. It was pretty nice:-)

NZ is already Jan 2007, isn't there. did you see fireworks in Auckland?

Anyway Happy new year! be happy:-)


スポンサーサイト

テーマ:英語日記 - ジャンル:学問・文化・芸術

libnss-mdns
I remove some debian packages from amd64 pc.
then I couldn't access to internet.

I use x86 pc and download those packages and install it.
I could ping to www.yahoo.co.jp and access to x86 pc from amd64 pc by ssh.
mind you, iceweasel and icedeove ware not be able to access to internet. but konqueror could.

I thought Oh my got. what's wrong?
then I did check this 'dpkg -l | grep ^rc' cuz if some package has been removed I have to re-install it.
I found libnss-mdns's state was rc. so I install it.
then I have been able to access to internet wow.

I got this. icewheasel and icedeove need libnss-mdns.
although konqueror doesn't.

テーマ:英語日記 - ジャンル:学問・文化・芸術

holidays
I have winter holidays from tomorrow wow. I'll definitely be mouse potato!! I'll study English as well.

if I have enough money to go to NZ, I'll definitely go there.
but I don't:-(
so, I should have patience with that.

btw, I'm having a party tomorrow with friends. see ya later:-)




[READ MORE...]

テーマ:英語日記 - ジャンル:学問・文化・芸術

travel
over seas? no. go to space!!
Amex sent a catalogue to me. then I found that you could go to space if you got 22,000,000 points.(1 point is 100Yen)

That really awesome, don't you think?
if I ware f*cking rich, I'd go there:-)


awesome day
Today was beautiful day, wasn't it!
yesterday we had strong raining. it was crap:-(
although today was awesome. we could see blue sky!
I wish every day is like today during winter time.

テーマ:英語日記 - ジャンル:学問・文化・芸術

will be closed
According to TV news, the news said that The Marine Tower and the Hikawamaru will be closed tomorrow.

There are in Yokohama city next to the Yamashita Park.
I haven't been there recently but there are symbol of Yokohama for me.
so, that news is makes me bit sad.

Why don't you go there?

Happy holidays
Happy Holidays:-)

I bought a book which call FALSE IMPRESSION is written by English.
When I saw this book I read description which is sounds nice so I bought it.

maybe I'm gonna read it tomorrow whole day.



テーマ:英語日記 - ジャンル:学問・文化・芸術

Burger King
I saw some news. that said Burger King has come back to Japan.
Burger King reminds me to NZ. you know,
the Queen St has a couple of shops. also our school is next to the Burger King:-)

so, it'd be nice if Burger King come back to Japan. I'd like to go there.




テーマ:英語日記 - ジャンル:学問・文化・芸術

20 days left
We have 20 days left. this year is almost finished.
Ah I have had lot things this year: met lots of nice people, laptop was stolen, a small fire, got new job, moved into new apartment, and etc.

I have had some fucking things. although, this year has to be most great year in recent 10 years!



テーマ:英語日記 - ジャンル:学問・文化・芸術

it's cold
it's cold, isn't it! I can't live without a heater.
In office some people caught a cold so I should be careful.

one of my favorite coffee shop the Tully's coffee where close to my apartment has been closed about a month ago.

so I lost study place. I can't concentrate on study in my room.
cuz, I can use internet, watching tv and so on. that why I liked to go Tully's coffee to study English.
There wasn't noisy and wasn't crowds. there was nice place.

I want some place to study English.
AFAIK, I can go to starbucks coffee, doutor coffee and etc easily.
i think starbuks is very close to station so there might be cloweds.
also doutor coffee customer can smoke. that is crap:-(

anyway, I'm gonna find nice place ASAP.


テーマ:英語日記 - ジャンル:学問・文化・芸術

hello
I hadn't wrote daily recently:-P so I am going to write daily again.

recently I usually watch an American animation which called South Park.
do you know the animation? it's very fun, if you can enjoy black comedy. so I do not recommend that to everyone.

if you want to see it, you can watch it on wowow.
but I can't watch wowow, so I watch it on dvd.



テーマ:英語日記 - ジャンル:学問・文化・芸術



上記広告は1ヶ月以上更新のないブログに表示されています。新しい記事を書くことで広告を消せます。